Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarksville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarksville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarksville, Tn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4186,474
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6049,075
ParanaArgentina 8,1305,052
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0414,997
PehuajoArgentina 8,5065,286
PergaminoArgentina 8,3445,185
PigeArgentina 8,6725,389
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0054,974
PosadasArgentina 7,8584,883
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6164,733
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9644,949
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6125,352
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84111,086
Port HedlandAustralia 16,92310,516
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3183,305
ParakouBenin 9,3505,810
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3554,571
ParacatuBrazil 7,3504,568
ParanaBrazil 6,8644,265
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0334,992
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3384,560
ParintinsBrazil 5,4033,358
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4534,010
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1055,036
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4984,660
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9244,302
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2404,499
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5924,718
PeixeBrazil 6,7754,210
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0764,397
PicosBrazil 6,8084,231
PiraiBrazil 8,0224,985
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1004,412
PompeuBrazil 7,6454,751
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3884,591
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6033,482
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9724,954
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6293,498
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3325,178
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6504,133
PosseBrazil 7,0964,410
PlevenBulgaria 8,7265,423
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8265,484
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4768,996
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1131,934
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4992,174
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9511,834
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,279795
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,084673
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6261,011
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3232,065
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5551,588
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5212,188
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6941,053
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3091,435
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3042,053
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8032,363
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0011,244
ParronChile 8,1035,035
Puerto AysenChile 9,2745,763
Puerto MonttChile 8,8355,490
Punta ArenasChile 10,1296,294
PingbianChina 12,1307,538
PeralesColombia 3,8172,372
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9582,460
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,0141,873
PragueCzech Republic 7,6504,754
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5841,606
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5761,601
PoloDominican Republic 2,6051,619
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4961,551
PichilingueEcuador 4,3072,677
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2832,662
PuyoEcuador 4,3832,723
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1416,302
ParisFrance 6,9694,331
PerpignanFrance 7,3184,548
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,73011,018
Port-GentilGabon 10,5656,565
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2232,624
PotsdamGermany 7,4444,626
PatrasGreece 8,9125,538
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4892,789
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0032,487
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4052,116
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5171,564
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4431,518
PecsHungary 8,1525,066
PambanIndia 14,6719,117
PuneIndia 13,5228,402
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9349,902
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5739,677
PadovaItaly 7,7834,837
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6834,775
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3395,182
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3195,170
PantelleriaItaly 8,3265,174
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7174,795
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9644,949
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9674,951
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1215,047
PiacenzaItaly 7,6714,767
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7894,840
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8704,890
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1355,055
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3475,187
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0535,004
PrizziItaly 8,3725,203
PakseLaos 14,0688,742
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2519,477
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,10810,010
PlaisanceMauritius 16,14110,030
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6807,258
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4615,258
PatheinMyanmar 14,0348,721
PutaoMyanmar 12,8477,983
PyiMyanmar 13,8068,579
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9208,029
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9558,050
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1088,146
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1088,145
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,5721,598
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0396,238
PohangNorth Korea 11,0706,879
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9196,785
PadidanPakistan 12,4547,739
PanjgurPakistan 12,2877,636
ParachinarPakistan 11,7857,324
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4337,726
PeshawarPakistan 11,8157,342
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7898,569
PilarParaguay 7,7114,791
PiscoPeru 5,7533,575
PiuraPeru 4,7392,945
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8213,617
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1648,802
PoznanPoland 7,6584,759
PrzemyslPoland 8,1645,073
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6614,139
PortalegrePortugal 6,7254,179
Porto Portugal 6,5474,069
PavelecRussia 8,6825,395
PecoraRussia 8,2415,121
PermRussia 8,9145,539
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1815,083
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8334,868
PjatigorskRussia 9,6946,024
PoronajskRussia 9,2345,738
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2805,767
Providenja BayRussia 6,1803,840
PskovRussia 7,8834,899
PodorSenegal 7,3304,555
PopradSlovakia 8,0705,015
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0368,722
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8528,608
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4824,649
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8239,211
Port SudanSudan 11,4307,103
ParamariboSuriname 4,7352,942
PiteňSweden 7,0974,410
PalmyraSyria 10,2556,372
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9285,548
PhetchabunThailand 14,0128,707
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9858,690
PhraeThailand 13,8398,600
PhuketThailand 14,9939,317
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9659,299
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2718,868
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,5389,034
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8992,423
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4744,023
PoltavaUkraine 8,8065,472
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3815,208
PradoUruguay 8,6015,345
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6625,383
Palestine, IlUsa 239149
Pana, IlUsa 322200
Paoli, InUsa 239149
Paris, IlUsa 345214
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,285799
Pascagoula, MsUsa 752467
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7991,118
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 954593
Pawhuska, OkUsa 832517
Pawnee City, NeUsa 851529
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8071,744
Pensacola, FlUsa 725450
Peoria, IlUsa 469292
Perry, OkUsa 900560
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,071666
Philo, OhUsa 548341
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3001,429
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,389863
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 547340
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,252778
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,106687
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 706439
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,207750
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,497930
Pocahontas, ArUsa 374233
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2691,410
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,252778
Pontiac, IlUsa 477297
Pontotoc, MsUsa 355221
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1591,963
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,018633
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,127700
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1591,963
Portage, WiUsa 797495
Portland, MaineUsa 1,592989
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0951,923
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 760472
Prescott, ArUsa 637396
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7221,692
Princess Anne, MdUsa 976607
Princeton, InUsa 14288
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,435892
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,545960
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0152,495
PetaukeZambia 13,4548,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -