Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarksville, Tn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarksville, Tn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarksville, Tn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3557,056
ShkoderAlbania 8,4975,280
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9474,939
SaltaArgentina 7,2374,497
San AntonioArgentina 8,9325,551
San LuisArgentina 8,1015,034
San RafaelArgentina 8,1895,089
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5095,288
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5824,712
SarmientoArgentina 9,3565,814
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8199,209
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8139,205
SalzburgAustria 7,7114,792
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1486,306
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3846,453
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2716,383
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8092,988
SaveBenin 9,4245,856
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5844,091
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3075,162
SalvadorBrazil 7,5234,675
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1895,089
SantaremBrazil 5,5073,422
SantosBrazil 8,0034,973
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7374,808
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0643,768
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0214,363
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2275,112
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0024,972
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9084,914
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2233,867
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9224,923
São PauloBrazil 7,9464,938
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7064,789
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4753,402
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1894,467
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3744,582
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7134,793
SobralBrazil 6,6114,108
SoureBrazil 5,7643,582
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9404,313
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5825,333
SurubimBrazil 7,2964,534
SadovoBulgaria 8,8385,492
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7765,453
SofiaBulgaria 8,7045,409
SiemreapCambodia 14,3018,887
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3971,490
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3451,457
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9871,235
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8692,404
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5512,207
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0991,305
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2841,419
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,074668
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5031,555
Scott, SkCanada 2,4101,498
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2111,374
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1421,331
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,583984
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6512,890
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,499931
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,510938
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9161,812
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6142,246
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6311,635
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1791,354
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2111,374
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2191,379
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4471,521
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5374,062
SalCape Verde 6,6134,109
SantiagoChile 8,0194,983
SewellChile 8,0895,027
ShanghaiChina 11,8727,377
ShantouChina 12,8557,988
ShenyangChina 10,7286,666
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7661,719
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1471,956
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0241,879
SibenikCroatia 8,1525,066
SplitCroatia 8,2015,096
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3734,582
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0094,355
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5521,586
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6941,674
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6311,635
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5391,578
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6221,629
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6471,645
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5151,563
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6091,621
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5431,580
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7321,697
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6041,618
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5131,562
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4711,536
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6551,650
San GabrielEcuador 4,1562,582
SalloumEgypt 9,6405,990
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8366,112
SohagEgypt 10,4796,512
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4716,507
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5981,615
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2626,377
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1604,449
StrasbourgFrance 7,3274,553
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1393,193
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8453,011
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6736,011
SchleswigGermany 7,1244,427
StuttgartGermany 7,4144,607
SamosGreece 9,2945,775
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0425,619
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2735,762
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0422,512
SiguiriGuinea 8,1715,078
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4771,539
SzegedHungary 8,2505,127
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9714,953
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1403,194
SagarIndia 13,0868,132
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8907,389
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8428,601
SemnanIran 10,9696,816
ShahroudIran 10,9596,810
ShirazIran 11,5037,148
ShannonIreland 6,0763,776
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6024,724
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2875,150
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5755,328
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7374,808
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8394,871
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4755,266
SigonellaItaly 8,4995,281
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8705,512
SagaJapan 11,2977,020
SaigoJapan 10,8766,758
SakaiJapan 10,9426,800
SakataJapan 10,3076,405
SapporoJapan 9,8616,128
SaseboJapan 11,3337,042
SendaiJapan 10,3126,408
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2216,973
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2036,962
ShinjoJapan 10,2986,399
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0156,845
ShirakawaJapan 10,4496,493
ShizuokaJapan 10,7386,673
SumotoJapan 10,9756,820
SuttsuJapan 9,9386,176
SuwaJapan 10,6566,622
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,8974,907
SavannakhetLaos 13,9378,660
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7764,832
SiluteLithuania 7,7204,797
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6435,371
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0929,379
SalimaMalawi 13,7138,521
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5819,061
SibuMalaysia 15,2289,463
SanMali 8,4335,240
SegouMali 8,3125,165
SikassoMali 8,4855,273
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0239,957
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4521,524
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7826,700
SainshandMongolia 10,7476,678
SafiMorocco 6,9304,306
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0064,354
SittweMyanmar 13,6628,490
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6994,163
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2663,894
SaiqOman 12,3777,691
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7547,926
SurOman 12,5217,780
SialkotPakistan 12,0537,490
SibbiPakistan 12,1657,560
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7384,808
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9553,701
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8078,580
SandomierzPoland 8,0444,999
SniezkaPoland 7,6994,784
SuwalkiPoland 7,8784,896
SzczecinPoland 7,4754,645
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7144,172
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3893,349
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9081,807
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9879,935
Satu MareRomania 8,3105,164
SibiuRomania 8,5235,296
SulinaRomania 8,9005,530
SadrinskRussia 9,3015,780
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8134,855
SalekhardRussia 8,2865,149
SaratovRussia 9,1615,693
SejmcanRussia 7,7244,800
SelagoncyRussia 8,3905,214
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0005,592
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4695,884
SmolenskRussia 8,2825,147
SociRussia 9,5705,947
SortovalaRussia 7,7034,786
SuntarRussia 8,7705,450
SurgutRussia 8,9485,560
SverdlovskRussia 9,1475,684
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4035,222
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1441,954
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3126,408
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7779,182
SingaporeSingapore 15,6019,695
SliacSlovakia 8,0334,992
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0196,847
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8636,750
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7924,220
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9354,309
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7984,224
SevilleSpain 6,9354,310
SennarSudan 11,6467,237
ShambatSudan 11,3987,083
ShendiSudan 11,3857,075
StenseleSweden 6,9384,312
StockholmSweden 7,3034,538
StorlienSweden 6,8124,233
SundsvallSweden 7,0914,406
SantisSwitzerland 7,5104,667
SongeaTanzania 13,5988,450
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8818,626
SongkhlaThailand 15,0399,345
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2438,851
Surat ThaniThailand 14,8459,225
SurinThailand 14,1438,789
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0935,651
SokodeTogo 9,2455,745
SfaxTunisia 8,3655,198
SousseTunisia 8,2915,152
SamsunTurkey 9,5775,951
SiirtTurkey 10,1756,323
SivasTurkey 9,7446,055
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2086,964
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3463,943
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0683,771
SarataUkraine 8,8285,486
SarnyUkraine 8,2695,139
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1805,704
SumyUkraine 8,7125,414
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0517,489
SaltoUruguay 8,1865,087
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0201,877
Safford, AzUsa 2,1361,327
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,505935
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,105687
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 355221
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,048652
Saint Peter, MnUsa 977607
Salem, InUsa 239149
Salem, OrUsa 3,1211,939
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1931,362
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,389863
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,350839
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7811,728
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1111,934
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9091,807
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0511,896
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,217756
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9911,859
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0051,867
Santuck, ScUsa 502312
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,078670
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 758471
Scott City, KsUsa 1,239770
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,522946
Scottsburg, InUsa 239149
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1031,928
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0981,925
Sedan, KsUsa 815506
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1071,931
Selma, AlUsa 556346
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,287800
Seymour, InUsa 239149
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 209130
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8811,169
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 804500
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,002622
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,102685
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 526327
Southport, NcUsa 880547
Sparta, IlUsa 270168
Spencer, WvUsa 571355
Spickard, MoUsa 686426
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7511,710
Spooner, WiUsa 1,062660
Springfield, IlUsa 393244
Springfield, MissouriUsa 568353
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2463,881
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,118695
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 354220
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,019633
Stamford, CtUsa 1,207750
State College, PaUsa 896557
State University, MsUsa 481299
State University, NmUsa 1,9111,188
Staunton, VaUsa 710441
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7591,093
Steffenville, MoUsa 548341
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0081,869
Storm Lake, IaUsa 940584
Storrs, CtUsa 1,373853
Subiaco, ArUsa 668415
Summerville, ScUsa 763474
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9001,802
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 571355
Syracuse, NeUsa 895556
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,148713
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0886,890
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5592,212
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7922,357
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4632,774
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0354,372
SocotraYemen 13,1478,169
SenangaZambia 12,8587,990
SerenjeZambia 13,2948,261
SeshekeZambia 13,0348,099
SolweziZambia 12,8888,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -